Contacts

Contact us online
Tel: 01372 732000
Txt:
 07950 080202

Address:
Epsom & Ewell Borough Council
Town Hall
The Parade
Epsom
Surrey
KT18 5BY

 

Follow us onand
 

Parliamentary Election Results


Results expected by 4am Friday 8th May

SurnameForenamePartyVotesResult
GraylingChristopher StephenThe Conservative Party Candidate33309Elected
CarlsonSheila AnneLabour Party8866-
LeachRobertUK Independence Party (UKIP)7117-
GeeStephen MarkLiberal Democrat5002-
McGrathSusanGreen Party2116-
BlackmanLionel FrancisIndependent612-
HarfootGareth MichaelIndependent121-


Borough Council Election Results


Results expected by 4pm Friday 8th May

WardSurnameForenamePartyVotesResult
AuriolBeckettJohn RichardStoneleigh and Auriol Residents' Association1286Elected
AuriolWebbPeter MelvynStoneleigh and Auriol Residents' Association1030Elected
AuriolDe FreitasAlfredoLocal Conservatives666-
AuriolRajasooriarMillan SurendraLocal Conservatives463-
AuriolChinnRebecca Jane [Becci]Labour Party193-
AuriolLucasJulia KarenLabour Party191-
AuriolGoacherJuliaLiberal Democrat159-
CollegeClarkeAlexander DouglasLocal Conservatives1520Elected
CollegeRaceJane Nadia FahimaLocal Conservatives1340Elected
CollegeKokou-TchriOmer KouassiLocal Conservatives1219Elected
CollegeOliverMichael ThomasResidents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1017-
CollegeLongChristine Daphne.Susan [Chris]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1016-
CollegeVazRonald Casmiro [Ron]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell954-
CollegeMorrisJulie AnneLiberal Democrat723-
CollegeKenyonSarah LouiseLabour Party406-
CollegeBarkerJohnLabour Party388-
CollegeLamRosalind AnneLabour Party386-
CourtChinnKatherine Mary [Kate]Labour Party939Elected
CourtGeleitRobert John [Rob]Labour Party931Elected
CourtRomagnuoloVincent [Vince]Labour Party876Elected
CourtPetitJames DanielLocal Conservatives869-
CourtClarkJacquilyn AntoinetteLocal Conservatives844-
CourtSharpeAndrew Michael Gordon [Andrew]Local Conservatives817-
CourtBeamsChristine Rosemary [Christine]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell390-
CourtMorganDavid PhilipLiberal Democrat301-
CourtArmah-KwantrengBaron Nii Laryea [Baron]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell263-
CuddingtonFooteRobert John [Rob]Residents' Association of Cuddington1304Elected
CuddingtonCrawfordGeorge RobinsonResidents' Association of Cuddington1228Elected
CuddingtonDallenLucieResidents' Association of Cuddington1165Elected
CuddingtonSharpeFiona Mary Elisabeth [Fiona]Local Conservatives971-
Cuddingtonde Gusmao FiuzaAlexander Michael Perestaj [Alexander]Local Conservatives937-
CuddingtonSullivanKatyLocal Conservatives878-
CuddingtonGerrardMarita Helga Isabella Gerda [Marita]Labour Party589-
CuddingtonHardySarah LaviniaLabour Party586-
CuddingtonWilbyColin JamesLabour Party484-
CuddingtonMichellIain Peter VassallLiberal Democrat314-
EwellArthurMichael NewsteadResidents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1564Elected
EwellWoodbridgeClive DavidResidents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1510Elected
EwellReynoldsJohn Humphrey [Humphrey]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1481Elected
EwellEarnshawDiane JoyLocal Conservatives760-
EwellEdwardsCarole LilianLocal Conservatives752-
EwellAgbedeAdeleye Adewale [Leye]Local Conservatives679-
EwellLewisMargaret Helen [Helen]Labour Party395-
EwellAhmedRusmat Roland ArthurLiberal Democrat299-
EwellRomagnuoloTaea FrancescaLabour Party295-
EwellStruttIan RobertLabour Party272-
Ewell CourtKingtonEber AlanEwell Court Residents' Association2139Elected
Ewell CourtO`DonovanPeter WilliamEwell Court Residents' Association1857Elected
Ewell CourtRobbinsGuy Keith WorthyEwell Court Residents' Association1845Elected
Ewell CourtEarnshawJohn JamiesonLocal Conservatives702-
Ewell CourtSullivanSeanLocal Conservatives553-
Ewell CourtGregoryErica JoyLabour Party427-
Ewell CourtPowellAdam JohnLabour Party366-
Ewell CourtChinnAlexander Mark [Alex]Labour Party358-
Ewell CourtMurphyAnn MaryLiberal Democrat352-
NonsuchWoodGeorge David [David]Nonsuch Residents` Association Candidate2134Elected
NonsuchFrostChristopher John [Chris]Nonsuch Residents` Association Candidate2060Elected
NonsuchDudleyGraham William [Graham]Nonsuch Residents` Association Candidate2008Elected
NonsuchDrummondFiona CarysLocal Conservatives929-
NonsuchTicknerLaurenLocal Conservatives838-
NonsuchPayneJohn MichaelLiberal Democrat301-
NonsuchEversonJohn AndrewLabour Party256-
NonsuchElmahadiMandourLabour Party240-
NonsuchPedropillaiIvan Anandanayagam [Ivan]Labour Party215-
RuxleyMasonJanet Pauline [Jan]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1353Elected
RuxleyPartridgeKeith Omar [Keith]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1110Elected
RuxleySurshamAlan Peter [Alan]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1018Elected
RuxleyKeenWilliam Patrick [William]Local Conservatives983-
RuxleyPersandKarandeo [Karan]Local Conservatives930-
RuxleyPontinStephen JamesLocal Conservatives928-
RuxleyAndersonJason GeorgeLabour Party429-
RuxleyBakerDavid WilliamLabour Party420-
RuxleyBoissiereMadelineLabour Party383-
RuxleyKirklandJulia RoseLiberal Democrat265-
StamfordBridgerStephen Richard [Steve]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1362Elected
StamfordBakerRichard HowardResidents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1241Elected
StamfordOlneyMartinResidents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1194Elected
StamfordBaldockDavid RobertLocal Conservatives1070-
StamfordSmythSimon Alexander [Sandy]Local Conservatives1058-
StamfordPeacockAlexander FrederickLocal Conservatives977-
StamfordTaylorJohn Colin [Colin]Liberal Democrat927-
StamfordBuxtonDavid ColletonLiberal Democrat772-
StamfordMurphyTimothy Francis [Tim]Liberal Democrat743-
StamfordLandlesKarenLabour Party559-
StamfordDykeStephen John [Steve]Labour Party511-
StamfordMasonGodfreyLabour Party401-
StoneleighDaltonHannah Charlotte EmilyStoneleigh and Auriol Residents' Association1174Elected
StoneleighReeveDavid HilaryStoneleigh and Auriol Residents' Association1174Elected
StoneleighTeasdaleMichael John [Mike]Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents' Association1170Elected
StoneleighDaleDarren JamesLocal Conservatives1078-
StoneleighTarbitJames MichaelLocal Conservatives980-
StoneleighKaradenizSadiye [Sadiye]Local Conservatives914-
StoneleighCosgroveMark ThomasLabour Party353-
StoneleighKhatriRaish PrashadLabour Party312-
StoneleighMcGinnissWilliamLabour Party273-
StoneleighFisherBrian WilliamLiberal Democrat243-
TownDallenNeil Andrew [Neil]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1198Elected
TownAxelrodAnthony Jonathan [Tony]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1095Elected
TownWormingtonEstella Grace [Tella]Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell1013Elected
TownPopeGeoffrey ChristopherLocal Conservatives937-
Townde Gusmao FiuzaJose Manuel Palma Carlos [Jose]Local Conservatives892-
TownChinnRichard WilliamLabour Party682-
TownGodsonRosalindLabour Party654-
TownGoslingJohn Stuart [Stuart]Labour Party622-
TownBarkerTrevor JohnLiberal Democrat482-
TownWoodCharles Leon [Charles]Liberal Democrat482-
TownDixonStephen WilliamLiberal Democrat370-
West EwellSmitheramGeorge Clive [Clive]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1610Elected
West EwellSteerJean Lilian Elizabeth [Jean]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1563Elected
West EwellNashBarry Anthony [Barry]West Ewell and Ruxley Residents Association1338Elected
West EwellReillyAlan VictorLocal Conservatives770-
West EwellSullivanNoreenLocal Conservatives734-
West EwellSt JohnLinda Bryett [Linda]Local Conservatives654-
West EwellCarlsonAndrew Iain Campbell [Andy]Labour Party525-
West EwellMonksfield [Monksfield]Deborah [Debbie]Labour Party495-
West EwellEdwardsDaniel [Dan]Labour Party472-
West EwellMorganBenedicta [Beena]Liberal Democrat345-
WoodcoteMountainChristina Elizabeth [Tina]Local Conservatives1555Elected
WoodcoteFrostElizabeth Clare [Liz]Woodcote (Epsom) Residents Society1500Elected
WoodcoteBansilRekhaWoodcote (Epsom) Residents Society1148Elected
WoodcoteMcCormickSteven JohnWoodcote (Epsom) Residents Society1106-
WoodcoteNajimRosemaryLocal Conservatives1087-
WoodcoteRaceDaniel William RobertLocal Conservatives1067-
WoodcoteNorthDavid CharlesGreen Party360-
WoodcoteCisnerosAlexander [Alex]Labour Party348-
WoodcoteMcCabeYvonne CatherineLabour Party337-
WoodcoteKellyAlisonLiberal Democrat315-
WoodcoteWelshDavid AlexanderLabour Party310-


Legal Disclaimer | Terms And Conditions | © Epsom & Ewell Borough Council 2015